15 JARRAHDALE GREEN PUMPKIN Jarradale Blue Grey Cucurbita Maxima Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Jarrahdale Green Pumpkin

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Jarradale Pumpkin / Jaradale Pumpkin

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Maxima

COLOR: Bluish Greenish Grayish Skin / Golden Orange Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: In spring when soil warms to 60F or more

HARVEST: 100 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 5 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: Jarrahdale is an heirloom pumpkin with lovely bluish green skin & golden orange flesh. They are both ornamental & edible, & are a popular market variety. The plants offer a high yield of 6 – 12 pound flattened pumpkins. The fruit is sweet & stringless with a great nutty flavor, & they store well. Jarrahdale Pumpkins have become quite popular for making decorative “pumpkin stacks”. A pumpkin stack is literally a stack of pumpkins, with pumpkins stacked on top of one another in a single column. To be able to do this, you need a flat sturdy pumpkin with nice flat surfaces, & Jarrahdale fits the bill with it’s beautiful coloration adding even more!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:



Thank you!!!


Legal imprint