300 WATERMELON RADISH Beauty Heart Raphanus Sativus Pink White Vegetable Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Watermelon Radish

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Beauty Heart / Shinrimei / Misato / Asian Red Meat Watermelon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Raphanus Sativus

COLOR: White & Green Skin / Watermelon Pink-Red Flesh Inside

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

HARVEST: 55 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: Watermelon Radishes are a 4" round Chinese heirloom variety that is both meaty & crisp. They are too cute! They look like tiny little watermelons with white & green skin, & pinky-red flesh the color of a watermelon. They look lovely sliced so they can show off all their colors, & can add a lot of fun to salads & other dishes. A lot of people have never seen this beauty before, so it is an great type to grow for market.

Watermelon Radishes are pretty spicy when they are small, but become sweet & mild with just a slight peppery taste when they are full size. Choose your pleasure, or harvest them both ways. These radishes really like cool weather, & are best fall planted.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

I am so happy that I finally found these seeds!



Seeds arrived quickly and well-packaged. Can't wait to sow these!


Legal imprint