15 Pink WOOD'S ROSE Bush Mountain Rose Rosa Woodsii Fragrant Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Wood's Rose

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Woods Rose / Mountain Rose / Fragrant Rose / Interior Rose

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rosa Woodsii

COLOR: Bright Rose Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer (June)

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 5 - 7'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: Rosa Woodsii is a very hardy rose that is native to The US & Canada. They are fast growing shrub that is large, dense, & bushy. The pink flowers are 1” wide & fragrant. They will attract bees & butterflies to your garden. Birds will also enjoy eating the beautiful red rose hips from fall to winter. Roses make an excellent cut flower and these large blooms will last for up to 2 weeks once cut. They are also a popular dried flower.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

They arrived, I’ll know more in the spring when and if they germinate


Legal imprint