30 CORAL NYMPH SALVIA Coccinea Hummingbird Sage Flower Seeds *Combined Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Coral Nymph Salvia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hummingbird Sage / Coral Nymph Sage

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Salvia Coccinea

COLOR: Coral

PLANT SEEDS: At 60 - 65F

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 8 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Coral Nymph Salvia has lovely densely covered spikes of flowers rising above heart shaped leaves. The showy two-tone coral colored blooms are high in nectar, & will attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS. They also make wonderful cut or dried flowers.
The plants have a neat clumping habit & enjoy the heat & sun of the summer, making them easy to grow in containers. They are fast growing, & are often grown as a summer annual in zones 7 and under.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:



Very pretty coral colored Salvia. Looking forward to getting them in the ground.



I have several Salvia but very excited about this coral color. Looking forward to seeing them in person.


Legal imprint