10 ROSE ROBE SAXIFRAGA Saxifraga Arendsii Mossy Rockfoil Evergreen Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rose Robe Saxifraga

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mossy Saxifraga / Rockfoil

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Saxifraga Arendsii Rose Robe

COLOR: Rose Red

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Saxifraga is an evergreen ground cover with ferny foliage & a neat clumping habit. It is an alpine plant, so it likes cool weather, some moisture, & some shade. It is deer & rabbit resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Thank you


Legal imprint