400 Monstrueux De VIROFLAY SPINACH French Spinacia Oleracea Vegetable Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Spadeleaf

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Centella / Gotu Kola / Asiatic Pennywort / Indian Pennywort / Asiatic Coinwort

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Centella Asiatica

COLOR: Pink Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Flowers July - Aug

HARVEST: Leaves Beginning in Jan

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 6"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Spadeleaf is a native of Asia, It is an herb with a huge list of traditional medicinal uses. The edible 1" leaves are popular in Asian & Indian cuisine. They are used in curries, as salad greens, & health drinks. Spadeleaf plants will tolerate most soils including sand or clay, & prefers their plot be moist to boggy. They are fast growing, so can easily be grown as an annual in cooler climates where they are not winter hardy.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint