50 ROSE DOUGLAS SPIRAEA Pink Hardhack Steeple Bush Douglasii Flower Shrub Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Douglas Spiraea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hardhack / Rose Spiraea / Western Spiraea / Steeple Bush / Hardhack / Pink Spirea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Spiraea Douglasii syn. Spiraea Douglasii Roseata

COLOR: Rose Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: June - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Rose Spiraea is a very ornamental shrub native to Western North America. This Spiraea is able to grow in average to moist soil, & is found naturally in bogs, wetlands, swamps, damp meadows, & streamside. The deer resistant shrubs are very dense, & form thickets that provide habitat for wildlife. The beautiful pink flowers bloom in huge upright 4 – 6” clusters. Each cluster is made up of zillions of little flowers that give them a wonderful fuzzy look. Rose Spirea has a long bloom time, & bees & butterflies will stop by to pollinate them. In fall, the flowers dry turning a lovely brown. They stay on the plant through the winter, dressing up the landscape a bit :)

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Fast shipping. Great instructions on each package. Can't wait to plant


I love love LOVE this shop. Fast delivery, seeds are excellent. I wouldn't shop at any other shop if SEEDVILLE had every seed I wanted.


Legal imprint