50 COCOZELLE di Napoli SQUASH Italian Zucchini Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cocozelle Squash

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cocozella di Napoli

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo

COLOR: Light Green with Dark Green Stripes

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 45 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3 plants per hill with hills spaced 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Cocozelle is an Italian heirloom summer zucchini squash. The flesh is white to light green in color, & both the flesh & skin are very sweet & tender. They are best harvested when they are 12" long. In Italy, Cocozelle is traditionally eaten as "baby" fruit.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

I have not planted these but I am extremely pleased with the service provided. If you're looking for a seed seller that care about the customer, choose SeedvilleUSA.


Great price had very successful germination growing nicely.


Legal imprint