35 Sweet TATUME SQUASH Cucurbita Pepo Calabash Calabacita Mexican Zucchini Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tatume Squash

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tatuma / Calabacita / Calabash / Mexican Zucchini

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo

COLOR: Green Striped - Yellow Skin / White Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 45 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3 plants per hill with hills spaced 3 - 4'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 35 Seeds

OTHER: Tatume is a vining heirloom Squash from Mexico that is still very popular today & used in countless dishes. Tatume Squash plants tolerate heat well & are very prolific. Tatume can be grown as a summer or winter squash. For a tender-skinned summer squash, harvest the fruit at 45 days when it's baseball size. For winter squash, let them keep growing until they reach soccer ball size, & harvest them as a hard shelled as a winter squash. Tatume is sweeter than the sweetest zucchini!

RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint