50 Pink STEEPLEBUSH Hardhack Meadow Sweet Spiraea Tomentosa Shrub Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Steeplebush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hardhack / Hardhack Spiraea / Meadow Sweet / Steeple Bush / Fernald Hardhack

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Spiraea Tomentosa

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Steeplebush is a shrub native to the eastern US & Canada. The shrubs have interesting orangish bark & bright yellow fall leaves. The Steeplebush likes moist to wet soil, & is able to grow in wet prairies, bogs, & marshes. They have a wonderfully long bloom period of July to September, when the plants are topped with the huge showy 8" steeples of flowers they are named for. The clusters of blooms provide nectar for bees, butterflies, & other pollinators. It is also a butterfly host plant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint