100 APRICOT & PEACH STRAWFLOWER Mix Coral Paper Daisy Xerochrysum Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Apricot / Peach Strawflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Paper Daisy / Everlasting Daisy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Xerochrysum Bracteatum

COLOR: Pink, Coral, & Apricot

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 75F

BLOOM TIME: Blooms Repeatedly All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Tender Perennial

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 40"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Strawflowers are great hot weather plants, tolerating heat, sun, & drought with ease. Enjoy them in containers, rock gardens, or in beds or borders. They will bloom from June until frost, with huge 3” showy flowers that attract bees & butterflies. This mixture includes breathtaking combinations of blooms in peach, pink, apricot, & coral. The Strawflower is an ‘everlasting’ flower, so it is an excellent choice for cutting or drying!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:


None of the seeds sprouted.


Legal imprint