20 Pink SUMMERSWEET BUSH Clethra Alnifolia Rosea Fragrant Flower Shrub Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Summersweet Bush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Rosea Summer-Sweet / Sweet Pepperbush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Clethra Alnifolia Rosea

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Summersweet is an ornamental shrub that is native to the Eastern US. From mid summer to fall, the bushes explode with huge denseley clustered 6" spikes of sweet fragrant flowers. The glossy leaves turn a lovely sunset yellow in fall. The deer resistant foliage is very dense, so they make a wonderful privacy screen around patios or can be used to hide air conditioning units, etc. Summersweet tolerates most soils, preferring it a bit moist, & can grow in woodland settings or at waters edge.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

Can’t wait to plant. They will be planted under my trees


They arrive quickly and I planted them right away, still waiting on results.



Packed well and everything is labeled great!


I love love LOVE this shop. Fast delivery, seeds are excellent. I wouldn't shop at any other shop if SEEDVILLE had every seed I wanted.


Legal imprint