100 BLUE TOADFLAX Linaria Canadensis Antirrhinum Canadian Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Toadflax

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Canada Toadflax

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Linaria Canadensis syn. Nuttallanthus Canadensis / Antirrhinum Canadense

COLOR: Blue-Violet with White Throats

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: May - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8 (Biennial)

PLANT HEIGHT: 9 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Blue Toadflax is native to US & Canada. They like dry sandy soil & sun. They can be grown in beds, containers, rock gardens, or naturalized in grasslands. This Toadflax has a wonderfully long bloom period of 2 - 3 months with flowers blooming in spikes over top of the foliage. The plants stalks & stems have a reddish stems, providing a lovely contrast to the blue violet flowers. The flowers provide nectar for bees like honey bees & bumble bees & well as butterflies. It is also a host plant for the Common Buckeye Butterfly. These biennial plants will reseed for blooms the following year!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Timely shipping and an effortless transaction! QUITE pleased! <3 :-)


Legal imprint