250 AZTEC TOBACCO Midewiwan Sacred Nicotiana Rustica Yellow Flower Herb Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Aztec Tobacco

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Midewiwan Sacred Tobacco / Wild Tobacco / Shamanic Tobacco / Erowid Tobacco / Brazilian Tobacco

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nicotiana Rustica

COLOR: Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 75F

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: Aztec Tobacco has many traditional herbal uses. The plants need full sun to flourish, but are able to grow in any soil from clay to sand. The yellow flowers will attract bees, butterflies, & birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:


Awesome! This is already sprouting. Will be fun to grow. :)


Everything came, and I got bonus seeds



Excellent Purchase + Complementary Wildflower Seed Variety Pack . Thanks SEEDVILLEUSA 5*****


Legal imprint