20 SWEET WOODRUFF ASPERULA Galium Odoratum Shade White Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sweet Woodruff

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sweetscented Bedstraw

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Galium Odoratum syn. Asperula Odorata

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 – 8”

PLANT SPACING: 9 – 12”

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full – Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: This charmer has vanilla scented leaves. The dried leaves are frequently used in potpourri. It is slow to germinate (up to 200 days) but grows quickly once it’s started. It will add great color in a shade garden or around trees. Its leaves have a beautiful unique shape, and is an herb used in traditional medicine and as an insect repellant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Thank you for all the seeds I ordered. Can't wait to plant them all. Received them all fast. Thank you for the extra seeds!


Will know more when they bloom in the spring.



I loved the seeds and the seller added even a extra free seed packet with some more seeds of another herb. Outstanding ! Love the product, love the service and love the fast shipping. Thank you ♥


Seeds arrived in a padded envelope safely. Thank you! Update: After 1 week cold stratification I have sprouts only 3 days in! I was worried they would all be duds but are not!


Legal imprint