150 PEPPERMINT STICK ZINNIA Mix Mixed Colors Red Stripe Elegans Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Peppermint Stick Zinnia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Candy Cane Zinnia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Zinnia Elegans

COLOR: A Mixture of White, Pink, Yellow, & Orange, With Red "Peppermint" Stripes

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 80F

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: The Peppermint Stick Zinnia has double blooms with red peppermint like stripes & splotches of color. The blooms come in a huge variety of mixed colors, but all have red stripes on the 2” flowers. Peppermint Stick Zinnias are similar to Candy Stripe Zinnias, but are not the same plant. The blooms of the Peppermint Stick are smaller but fuller with neater more organized stripes on plants that are more compact. Zinnias are great bedding or container plants. They are excellent for cutting, and attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Can't wait to plant these beautiful zinnia seeds!



Legal imprint