15 CHRISTMAS LIMA BEAN Calico Chestnut Phaseolus Lunatus Legume Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Christmas Lima Bean

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chestnut Lima / Pope's Beans / Calico Bean

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Lunatus

COLOR: Burgundy Speckled Beans

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

HARVEST: 75 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 8 - 10'

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: The Christmas Lima is an heirloom pole bean. The large beans are meaty, but with a chestnut flavor different from other beans.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Super seller! Excellent service & product!!! Thanks for the free seeds!


Couldn't wait for these to come up but sadly they never did. I'll try them again next year.


Little Christmas Lima Beans arrived safely. Thanks!


Legal imprint