25 WHITE THROATWORT Trachelium Caeruleum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Throatwort

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Throat Flower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Trachelium Caeruleum

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 36"

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: White Throatwort is a unique addition to any garden! The large fragrant 4” flower heads attract butterflies, bees, & HUMMINGBIRDS! The also make an excellent cut flower. The shiny foliage can range from dark purple to green with purple highlights, so they are an overall very attractive plant. Throatwort can even be grown in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Der Versand erfolgte recht zügig.


    Love it, thank you very much.



    tiny seeds!!! Can't wait to sow 'em!



    Legal imprint