20 HEARTLEAF FOAMFLOWER White & Pink Tiarella Wherryi Coolwort Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Heartleaf Foamflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Coolwort / Wherry Heartleaf Foamflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tiarella Wherryi syn. Tiarella Cordifolia Vollina Wherry

COLOR: White with Pink Tips

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 7

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part - Full Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Heartleaf Foamflower has beautiful fragrant flower spikes over neat mounding foliage. The plants are semi-evergreen to evergreen In warmer climates, & the green heart shaped leaves turn a lovely purplish bronze in fall or in cooler weather. This Tiarellia is able to tolerate moist or dry soil & sand or clay, & they are deer & rabbit resistant. The light & bright fuzzy fragrant spikes of white & pink flowers really stand out in the shade, & The Heartleaf Foamflower has a very long bloom time.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ...
FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:


Haven’t tried to germinate these particular seeds but I do like this seller. I’ve order from them in the past and the seeds all sprouted. Seller answers questions promptly, shipping has always been good, and they have a good selection of things:)




Fantastic..well packaged and promptly sent..can't wait to plant them


Legal imprint