20 MILK CHOCOLATE FOXGLOVE Spanish Digitalis Parviflora Red Brown Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Milk Chocolate Foxglove

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Spanish Foxglove

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Digitalis Parviflora

COLOR: Chocolate (Reddish Brown)

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: May - July

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10 (Reseeding Biennial)

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Milk Chocolate Foxglove, also known as Spanish Foxglove, is a native of Spain & Portugal. The plants have narrow, shiny, evergreen, lance-shaped leaves. They like more sun than "common" foxgloves so can be planted in a wider variety of locations. The beautiful spikes of milky chocolate colored bell shaped flowers attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Delighted to try this in my "chocolate garden." I know this one is deer resistant.


super ! merci de cet envois rapide.sa pousse tranquillement .


Legal imprint