25 FRINGECUP Tellima Grandiflora Odorata Bigflower Fringe Cup Pink Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fringecup

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fringe Cup / Bigflower Tellima

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tellima Grandiflora syn. Tellima Odorata / Tellima Breviflora

COLOR: Reddish Pink - Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Fringecup is a US Native named for its flowers, whose petals are very fringed. The flowers start out greenish white & mature to almost purple. The blooms appear on stalks above fuzzy heart shaped leaves. The foliage of the Fringecup is similar to the foliage of Coral Bells. Fringecup’s large leaves can measure up to 4" wide, & are evergreen in warmer climates. It makes an excellent ornamental ground cover for moist woodland areas or stream banks. They also grow well in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint