5 KAT GINGER Pink & Yellow Shell Alpinia Katsumadai Hayata Flower Herb Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Kat Ginger

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ginger / Katsumadai Ginger

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Alpinia Katsumadai Hayata

COLOR: Pink & Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Year Round & Repeat Bloomer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 4'

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 4'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: Kat Ginger has both fragrant wavy foliage & beautiful fragrant flowers. They can be grown as houseplants! The flowers of this Ginger are upright, blooming in huge showy clusters that will attract bees & butterflies. The plants are repeat bloomers that can bloom year round! They also make a wonderful cut flower. Katsumadai Ginger is native to Asia, & has traditional Chinese medicinal uses.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Fresh seeds. High germination rate.


Couldn't get these to sprout.


Legal imprint