20 Apricot DESERT GLOBEMALLOW Mallow Sphaeralcea Ambigua Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Desert Globemallow

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Apricot Mallow

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sphaeralcea Ambigua

COLOR: Apricot - Salmony Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Desert Globemallow is a small shrub with an upright/clumping habit. It is native to the deserts of the Western US & Mexico. Globemallow is able to grow in sand or some clay, poor or rocky soil, & they have fantastic drought resistance. It is grown as an ornamental, & can be planted in a ‘regular’ garden, rock garden, native dry prairie plantings, or containers. They have an extremely long bloom time, & bloom almost year round in warm areas. The Desert Globemallow has evergreen fuzzy leaves, & lots of large 1 1/2" flowers on spikes. The flowers provide nectar for honey bees, or are great for cutting with a color that can’t be beat!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Super fast shipping. Bought Globemallow seeds for my desert tortoise habitat. Can’t wait to plant them in late fall. Thank you for the extra surprise They will be great in my fall raised beds ☺️ Will buy from again in the near future.


    Received seeds though I plan to plant them when the heat has passed.


    💜


    Recreating my California garden; so excited to plant these seeds!



    Legal imprint