20 WATER HOREHOUND Lycopus Americanus American Bugleweed Herb Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Water Horehound

OTHER COMMON NAMES: American Bugleweed / American Water Horehound

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lycopus Americanus

COLOR: White with Purple Spots

PLANT SEEDS: Spring

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist - Wet

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: American Water Horehound is an herb native to The US & Canada. It get the name Bugleweed because its flowers look like bugles. The flowers bloom in clusters all the way down the stem over very deeply lobed leaves. The flowers supply nectar for butterflies & honey bees. Water Horehound likes very moist conditions, & can grow in marshes, wet meadows, streambanks, pond edges, or containers. Clay soil is ok, & the plants are deer & rabbit resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint