1000 PREMIER KALE Early Hanover Brassica Oleracea Greens Vegetable Seeds *CombSH

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Premier Kale

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Early Hanover / Forage Premier Kale

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Oleracea

COLOR: Medium Green Leaves

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Summer

HARVEST: 55 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 15"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Premier Kale has smooth leaves with scalloped edges. That measure up to a foot long, and are very sweet, tender, & juicy. Premier Kale is very high yielding, & is very slow to bolt with a harvest time 3 – 4 weeks longer than other other varieties. Premier can be planted for spring or fall crops.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:

Seeds arrived and packaged well. I will update review if for some reason none of them take.


Quick delivery, fingers crossed for success.


The seedlings are up and growing fast! Thx



Legal imprint