20 Variegated ARCTIC BEAUTY KIWI Fruit Edible Actinidia Kolomikta Vine Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Arctic Beauty Kiwi

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Variegated Kiwi Vine / Kolomikta Vine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Actinidia Kolomikta

COLOR: White Flowers / Green, Pink, & White Foliage / Green Fruit

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: April - May

HARVEST: Sept - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 25'

PLANT SPACING: 8 - 10'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Arctic Beauty Kiwi Vine is grown both for its ornamental value & delicious edible fruit. It has won a Royal Horticultural Society's Award of Garden Merit. The vines have lovely fragrant white flowers in the spring that attract bees & butterflies. The Arctic Beauty has heart shaped leaves that measure up to 5". They are green with lovely pink & white markings. The foliage will have the best colors when planted in part shade, but the plants will fruit more planted in full sun. The plants are dioecious, meaning that you will need both male & female plants for fruit pollination, so plant some in the shade & some in the sun to enjoy it all! The Arctic Beauty Kiwi fruit measures 1" long, & is not fuzzy like other kiwis. They do have the same sweet delicious taste as the ‘regular’ kiwi fruit we all know & love.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

I didn't received item.. and seller never replied my msg.. I traced online.. it showed reached in India but no specific location


The seeds look good! Will update review after they germinate. Super excited about these seeds!


Packaged great, quick delivery and great instructions. Just received themand sowing now, so no info on germination rate. But has to be awesome just from the time taken in care and info. Plus some need to cold stratify, which I knew before hand. All around a great company. 5 stars all day!


We ordered different seeds. Shipped out very fast. Excited to try these seeds out. Thank you for the free seeds.


This was my third or fourth purchase from them. I haven’t had any issues with them. Quality seeds.


Legal imprint