3000 RUBY LEAF LETTUCE Red Loose Leaf Heirloom Lactuca Sativa Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: 'Ruby' Leaf Lettuce

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ruby Red Leaf Lettuce

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lactuca Sativa

COLOR: Dark Red with Green Centers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 50 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 3000 Seeds

OTHER: Ruby is an heirloom loose leaf type lettuce. This AAS Winner’s colorful ruffled leaves are crisp, sweet, & juicy. The plants tolerate heat well & hold their color throughout the season.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Love the packaging, has quick handy instructions on germination on the sticker/labelling! Seeds look genuine and although I haven't tried them yet, I have a good feeling about them! :)


Legal imprint