10 CHOCOLATE LILY Black Kamchatka Brown Fritillaria Camschatcensis Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Chocolate Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fritillaria / Fritillary / Indian Rice / Black Sarana / Kamchatka Fritillary / Black Lily / Kamchatka Lily

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Fritillaria Camschatcensis

COLOR: Dark Purplish Brown – Nearly Black

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Chocolate Lily has beautiful nodding flowers that are dark purple to nearly black. They sometimes have yellow spots on the petals. The huge flowers are quite ornamental! A native of the US (among other places) the Chocolate Lily is very cold hardy.

There are 2 different types of Fritillarias that go by the common name “Chocolate Lily”. This listing is for seeds of the plant with the scientific name of Fritillaria Camschatcensis. The other plant that sometimes goes by the name Chocolate Lily is Fritillaria Affinis (syn. Fritillaria Lanceolata). We do also have Fritillaria Affinis seeds available under the primary name of Checker Lily.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


This is different, so can't wait to actually see them growing.....Thank you


merci ! superbe fleur. j'aime beaucoup


Got them, they are as described


seeds are very nice, fast cargo and explanatory information superb, Thanks


Legal imprint