100 PURPLE LOVEGRASS Eragrostis Spectabilis Native Love Grass Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Purple Lovegrass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Purple Love Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eragrostis Spectabilis

COLOR: Purple

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: July - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: fuzzy look etc warm season grass

Purple Lovegrass is a US native bunchgrass that is a popular ornamental. They tolerate dryness very well, & can grow in sandy or gravely soil. It has long grass-like leaves that turn a lovely purple in fall. The plants are deer resistant, & look great in beds, in rock gardens, as a border, or naturalized in prairie settings. Lovegrass can also be used for erosion control. The beautiful clouds of fuzzy purple seed heads are shimmery & sure to please!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Super fast delivery, great prices, great packaging. I can't wait to plant these! Thank you!




Since it’s Not Spring, I have not planted. But I cannot wait! Seeds came promptly! Thanks!



Legal imprint