10 OYAMA MAGNOLIA Flower TREE White Red & Pink Seed Pod Sieboldii Siebolds Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Oyama Magnolia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Siebold's Magnolia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Magnolia Sieboldii

COLOR: White with Red Centers / Pink Fruit

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Flowers May – July / Ornamental Pods Sept - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30'

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 20'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Oyama Magnolia is a very large shrub to small tree native to eastern Asia. They are very ornamental, & will provide year round interest! The fragrant cup shaped flowers are up to 4" wide. These beautiful white flowers have showy red stamens, & a long bloom time of 4 - 8 weeks. The flowers turn into big pink seed pods that measure up to 3" long. They look like little dragon fruit! In fall, the leaves turn beautiful shades of yellow to red while the seed pods are cracking open exposing the red seeds inside. These look similar to dogwood berries, but are not as uniformly shaped. The seeds are eaten by songbirds, game birds, squirrels, & other small animals.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:


Merci pour cet envoi. Ne reste plus qu'à faire germer.


Looking forward to planting in Spring ( Winter here now)and hoping for beautiful results.


Fast shipping. Clear instructions. Thank you


Received my order. Thank you


Legal imprint