50 WHITE WOOD MINT Mentha Arvensis Wild Field Herb Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Wood Mint

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Field Mint / Wild Mint / Corn Mint

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Mentha Arvensis

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Spring

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: White Wood Mint is native to The US & other places, & has many traditional herbal & medicinal uses. Butterflies, bumble bees, & honey bees will visit the flowers. Wood Mint is more drought tolerant than most other mints, & will grow in most soils including clay & gravel. The plants have an upright habit, & its fragrant foliage is deer & rabbit resistant. The mint leaves can be used raw or cooked as a flavoring, or made into a tea. The plant’s essential oils are also used as a flavoring & fragrance. This mint does spread, so you may wish to grow it in containers. This works out well because you can place them nearby to harvest when the mood strikes.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


Seeds germinated and I now have beautiful plants growing. Very happy and looking forward to my next purchase.


Very clear labeling with instructions for planting. Shipped very quickly and even included some extra wildflower seeds!



I got my seeds in reasonable timing. Thanks so much


Legal imprint