1500 RED GIANT MUSTARD Ornamental Japanese Greens Herb Vegetable Brassica Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red Giant Mustard

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Japanese Giant Red Mustard Greens

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Juncea

COLOR: Dark Red

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

HARVEST: 20 - 45 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1500 Seeds

OTHER: Red Giant is a very flavorful heirloom Japanese mustard. It’s spicy & zesty with a strong flavor. Beautiful baby leaves are great in salads, or the greens can be steamed, boiled, stir-fried, or used in any way you would use spinach. This is also a great pickling variety. This “cut & come again” variety can be grown as a spring or fall crop. The plants are truly beautiful with huge dark red leaves that have some green speckles & lighter veining. They are so ornamental, I grow these in my flower bed!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint