10 Madeira GIANT BLACK PARSLEY Parsnip Palm Melanoselinum Decipiens Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Madeira Giant Black Parsley

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Black Parsley / Parsnip Palm

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Melanoselinum Decipiens

COLOR: Pink - White Flowers / Black Seed Heads

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

BLOOM TIME: June - July

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10'

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 4'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Madeira Giant Black Parsley is an ornamental. "Black Parsley" refers to the look of the seed heads. This drought tolerant herb is native to Madeira, near Portugal. Each plant forms a single woody stem with a large crown of glossy evergreen green - bronzy foliage. The huge flower heads begin as lovely lilac colored buds, opening to shades of pink & white. As the flowers fade, they are replaced by showy seed heads that are equally ornamental. They make a great fresh cut flower, or the dried seed heads are wonderful in arrangements. Of course, the bees, butterflies, & birds won’t want to miss out on the flowers or the seeds 

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint