100 Texas CREAM COW PEA Southern Pea Bush Vigna Unguiculata Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Texas Cream Cow Pea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Texas Cream 40 Cowpea / Southern Pea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Vigna Unguiculata

COLOR: Cream Colored Pods / Cream Peas

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 75 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Texas Cream Cow Peas grow on plants that are bushy & compact, with pods above the foliage for easy harvesting. These tough plants are able to grow in heavy clay or sandy soil, & were developed to tolerate heat & drought, so do an excellent job of this. This Southern Pea produces high yields of 6 - 8" pods, filled with light green peas that dry to a cream color. Enjoy them fresh, dried, canned, or frozen in any of the wonderful ways one enjoys peas or beans.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint