50 GREEK GOLDEN PEPPER Pepperoncini Gold Yellow Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Greek Golden Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Greek Gold Pepper / Golden Greek Pepper / Pepperoncini Pepper

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: Golden Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: At 80 - 85F

HARVEST: 65 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Greek Golden is an heirloom pepperoncini pepper from Greece & Italy. They are sweet & mildly hot. The fruit measures 4” long by 1 1/2" wide, & while they do mature to red, but most people harvest them at the golden stage. Greek Gold is a very popular pickling variety, but the delicious peppers can be used in any way. They are popular in Greek salads & Greek cuisine in general, as well as many Italian foods like pizza.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Fair sprout rate. Excellent packaging.



Thank you. Fast shipping.



Almost every pot I planted sprouted pretty quickly and the seedlings are about 2 inch with some true leaves


Legal imprint