25 ROUMANIAN RAINBOW Bell PEPPER Heirloom White Orange Red Capsicum Annuum Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Roumanian Rainbow Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Roumanian Sweet Pepper

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: White - Orange - Red

PLANT SEEDS: At 80 - 85F

HARVEST: 60 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Roumanian Rainbow is an heirloom bell pepper with thick sweet 5" long blocky shaped fruit. The lovely peppers turn from white to orange to red at full maturity, with all of the colors on the plant at one time for a very ornamental display! Roumanian Rainbow Peppers are very prolific, & the compact plants make them well suited for container growing.

** If you love peppers, you are in the right place! We currently have 50 varieties of pepper seeds available and are always adding more! From sweet & mild to blazing hot, we are sure to have the pepper for you! **

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Seeds came swiftly in a resealable bag with helpful instructions. The weather where I live has been kinda wonky, and peppers can be a little fickle, so they've been slow to grow - but they sprouted no problem and would surely have done better given more ideal conditions. I'll definitely buy from this seller again!



The seeds came on time. The shop was awesome! And to top it off, my first garden has started taking off! 💚




Legal imprint