50 CONNECTICUT FIELD PUMPKIN BigTom Orange Yankee Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Connecticut Field Pumpkin

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Connecticut Pumpkin / Big Tom / Yankee Pumpkin

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo

COLOR: Orange

PLANT SEEDS: In spring when soil warms to 60F or more

HARVEST: 110 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 5 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Connecticut Field Pumpkin is an heirloom Native American pumpkin. They weigh an average of 15 - 20 pounds & can get up to 30 pounds. Connecticut Pumpkins have a diameter of 12 - 20" with a nice round uniform shape. This uniformity as well as the continued popularity of this pumpkin make it a popular market variety. It is perhaps most beloved for market though because these pumpkins have nice flat bottoms & sit up straight. Connecticut Pumpkins make wonderful fall decorations, & can be be carved or painted. They are also edible, & are a very popular variety for pies.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Super fast shipping. Very pleased


Legal imprint