50 SPOOKIE PUMPKIN aka Deep Sugar Pie Pumpkin Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Spookie Pumpkin

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Spookie Pie Pumpkin / Deep Sugar Pie / Improved Sugar Pie

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo

COLOR: Orange

PLANT SEEDS: In spring when soil warms to 60F or more

HARVEST: 85 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 5 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Spookie Pumpkins are a cross between the Sugar Pie and Jack O'Lantern Pumpkin that originated in Minneapolis, Minnesota in 1966. The fruit is round with a diamater of 6 - 8". It has smooth skin with sweet thick flesh that is finely textured & wonderful for pies or any dish. These pumpkins store well, & of course are great for carving. Spookie offers a high yield of fruit that weighs an average of 6 pounds. They are very uniform, making them a good home or market variety.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

growing pretty fast. Excellent seller


***UPDATE*** All the seeds have started sprouting! Yay! Arrived quickly, with nice packaging. The seeds seem to be in good condition. Can't wait to see the sprouts.



Legal imprint