20 PUNCHING BALLS Pink Buttons Persicaria Capitata Polygonum Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Punching Balls

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pink Buttons / Pink Knotweed / Pinkhead Smartweed / Pink Fleece Flower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Persicaria Capitata syn. Polygonum Capitatum

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: At 70 - 75F

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Punching Balls is a low growing plant with reddish green foliage that turns completely dark red. The pink flowers cover the plant in neat round ball-like clusters. They are a repeat bloomer, with flowers spring to fall. Punching Balls is fast growing, so can easily be grown as an annual in zones cooler than 7. The plants can be used as a ground cover, in rock gardens, spilling over walls & out of baskets, or naturalized. Punching Balls reseeds, & can spread quickly in some climates (for better or worse). Birds enjoy eating the seeds, so will stop by & take a few off of your hands.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:


Fast shipping, but nothing germinated after several Different attempts. Bought quite a bit of seeds and only a few sprouted.


Couldn't get these to sprout.


Legal imprint