250 RED Arrow SPROUTING RADISH MiniGreen Daikon Raphanus Sativus Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red Arrow Radish

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Red Arrow Sprouting Radish / Red Arrow Daikon Radish grow indoors in containers add color & texture

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Raphanus Sativus

COLOR: Sprouts - Red Stems & Green Leaves / Mature Radishes - Dark Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall

HARVEST: 3 - 5 Days for Sprouts / 45 Days for Radishes

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: Red Arrow is an heirloom Japanese radish that is grown for its micro greens. The sprouts taste like a radish & can be eaten alone or enjoyed in salads or any number of other dishes. Sprouts are great, but it would be a shame not let at least a few grow on, because they are quite lovely radishes. Grow Red Arrow to maturity for long thin radishes with showy red & green stalks & red veined leaves.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Excellent service - purchased several thousands of seeds every season and all have enormously high germination rates. Fast & well packaged.


Legal imprint