150 SPRING CHARM ROCKCRESS Rose Rock Cress Arabis Arendsii Flower Mix Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Spring Charm Rockcress

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Rose Rockcress / Coast Rock Cress / Wall Cress

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Arabis Arendsii

COLOR: Deep Pink / Mauve

PLANT SEEDS: At 68F

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: Spring Charm is an award winning arabis with lovely fragrant deep pink blooms. They flower in spring, & can rebloom if they are gently trimmed after flowering. They attract bees & butterflies by the boatloads.

The foliage is evergreen with a neat mounding habit. Rockcress grows low & wide making it an excellent ground cover. Spring Charm is deer & rabbit resistant, & is able to tolerate drought, sand, gravel, & coastal conditions such as wind & salt. They grow well on slopes, & are great for erosion control. These plants are also wonderful for alpine or rock gardens, ornamentally cascading over walls, or out of containers & baskets.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint