50 Marsh SAINT JOHN'S WORT Hypericum Virginicum Pink Mauve Flower Seeds *CombS/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Marsh Saint John's Wort

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Virginia Marsh St. John's Wort / Bog St. John's Wort / Fraser's St. John's Wort

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hypericum Virginicum syn. Triadenum Virginicum

COLOR: Pink with Mauve Stripes

PLANT SEEDS: At 60 - 75F

BLOOM TIME: July - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Marsh Saint John's Wort is a perennial flowering herb native to The US & Canada. Their natural habitat is wetland edges, river & lake shores, wetlands, bogs, & swampy areas, so will grow well in these conditions. They are also able to tolerate average moisture so can be easily grown in any flower garden. Before blooming, lots of glowing red buds cover the plants. The flowers are quite beautiful, in lovely shades of pink with mauve striping & yellow-tipped anthers. The flowers are star shaped, & bloom in clusters that attract bees & butterflies. The foliage is blue-green with a large amount of purpish-red mixed in. Some leaves will be completely green, others completely red, & some leaves that green with red edges or highlights. The stalks can also be green or red with any combination of leaf color, creating a wonderful contrast.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint