10 Dwarf CREEPING SNOWBERRY Shrub White Pink Flower Symphoricarpos Mollis Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Creeping Snowberry

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Southern California Snowberry / Trip Vine / Dwarf Snowberry

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Symphoricarpos Mollis

COLOR: Pink Flowers / Pinkish White Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 6"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Shade - Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Creeping Snowberry is native to the western US & Canada. It is a slow growing creeping shrub that makes an excellent ground cover. Creeping Snowberries can tolerate full sun or full shade, does not mind coastal conditions, & is deer resistant. Bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS will visit the pretty pink spring flowers, & birds love to eat the ornamental white to pink fall berries.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint