25 VIKING SOYBEAN Glycine Max Ground Cover Crop Livestock Deer Bean Legume Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Viking Soybean

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Viking 2265

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Glycine Max

COLOR: Green

PLANT SEEDS: When the soil reaches 65F or more

HARVEST: 90 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 8 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Viking Soybean makes a great cover crop or livestock feed. Deer also love to browse both the foliage & seeds of Viking, so it can be used for deer plots.

Soybeans are a legume, so the plants can help fix the nitrogen levels of the soil to make it more fertile. The plants are also disease & pest free. They grow best when temperatures are between 60 – 70F, & can be planted as a spring or fall crop. They also have very lovely flowers, & the bean pods & stalks are fuzzy. Soybeans are rich in protein, and have been cultivated for more than 5,000 years.

Did you know ? … There are over 10,000 cultivars of Soybeans!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint