30 GOLDEN HUBBARD SQUASH Genesee Red Buttercup Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Golden Hubbard Squash

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Genesee Red Hubbard / Buttercup Squash

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Maxima

COLOR: Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 95 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3 plants per hill with hills spaced 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Golden Hubbard is an heirloom winter squash. The large orange teardrop shaped fruit weighs an average of 12 pounds. Their hard shells make them great for storing, & they can be stored for up to 6 months. The Golden Hubbard is not as sweet as the Blue Hubbard, & has more of a squash taste. Enjoy them in soups, steamed, baked, mashed, or pureed. Hubbard Squash is also very ornamental, & makes a wonderful fall decoration!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Unique variety. Looking forward to growing it in my garden. Very satisfied with your service.




Legal imprint