100 YELLOW TANSY Double Golden Buttons Fern Leaf Tanacetum Vulgare Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Yellow Tansy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Curled Tansy / Curly Tansy / Double Tansy Fern-leaf Tansy / Fernleaf Golden Buttons

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tanacetum Vulgare

COLOR: Bright Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: July - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Yellow Tansy is an herb with lovely ferny feathery fragrant foliage. Say that 10 times fast! Lol. The plants will tolerate dryness, but prefer soil that is a bit moist. They are able to grow in sand or clay, & are used for erosion control. The deer resistant Tansy is a popular companion plant, thought to repel the bugs you don't want in your garden. The beautiful yellow flowers are great for cutting or drying!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (8)

Average:



No germination for these seeds.



Quick shipping! Thank you. Can't wait to plant them!


Legal imprint