1000 TATSOI Brassica Rapa Rosularis Tat Soi Bok Spinach Mustard Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tatsoi

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tat Soi / Tat Choy / Rosette Bok Choy / Chinese Flat Cabbage / Spoon Mustard / Spinach Mustard

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Rapa Rosularis

COLOR: Dark Green Leaves

PLANT SEEDS: At 45 - 75F

HARVEST: 42 Days

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Tatsoi Is an Asian green from the cabbage family. It is similar to Bok Choi, but with a tangier flavor. Tatsoi’s dark green spoon shaped leaves form large rosettes. The stems & veins are white & sweet, with a soft creamy texture. Harvest baby or mature leaves for use as salad greens, added to stir fries, etc. The plants like cool weather, so can be planted as a spring or fall crop.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

I have a few seeds up already - adding to my winter greenhouse, this year!


Legal imprint