150 BUENOS AIRES VERBENA Brazilian Purple Bonariensis Patagonica Flower Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Buenos Aires Verbena

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Purpletop Vervain / Brazilian Verbena / Upright Verbena / Tall Verbena

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Verbena Bonariensis syn. Verbena Patagonica

COLOR: Rose Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: The Buenos Aires Verbena is native to South America. The deer resistant plants bloom in cluster of fragrant flowers on upright stems. They show a lovely combination of colors over their long bloom period, & make a great cut or dried flower for arrangements. Butterflies like the beautiful Tiger Swallow will visit the blooms, & Buenos Aires is also a butterfly host plant. They are also a popular annual in climates where they are not cold hardy, growing quickly & blooming the first season, & they will reseed themselves for new plants the following year.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint