100 PRAIRIE VIOLET PURPLE Viola Coastal Larkspur Pedatifida Palmata Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Prairie Violet

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Purple Prairie Violet / Larkspur Violet / Coastal Violet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viola Pedatifida syn. Viola Palmata

COLOR: Violet (Bluish Purple)

PLANT SEEDS: Stratify

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The Purple Prairie Violet is native to North American prairies. This non-aggressive viola can be used as a regular bed or rock garden plant, for borders, as a ground cover, or naturalized. They are deer resistant. The 1" flowers look like little butterflies! They bloom in a lovely shade of violet with lighter & darker veining. Prairie Violets begin flowering early in the spring, carrying on into the summer. They can sometimes rebloom in the fall. Bees & butterflies will be delighted to come across the lovely flowers, & the plants are also a host plant for Fritillary Butterflies :)

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:



Legal imprint