100 CINNAMON WILLOWHERB Eastern Purpleleaf Epilobium Coloratum Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cinnamon Willowherb

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Purpleleaf Willow Herb / Eastern Willowherb

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Epilobium Coloratum

COLOR: White, Pink, & Red

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: June - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The Cinnamon Willowherb is native to The US & Canada. The plants like average to moist soil, & do great in woodland settings, wetlands, & marshes. They do not mind clay or sandy soil. While the flowers are small, they are quite lovely with buds & blooms in every shade of pink, red, & white. Bees love them too! They get their common name Cinnamon Willowherb from their cinnamon colored seed hairs. They get their other common name Purpleleaf Willow Herb because of the plant’s long narrow leaves that have purple veins & spots. The leaves turn a beautiful bright red in fall.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint